Lost In Paradise
To enjoy your vacation in Cul de Sac, stay at Lost In Paradise Cul de Sac apartment, which is 2.5 km from the Pinel Island and within 10 minutes' drive of the Loterie Farm.
National Nature Reserve of Saint Martin is within a 3-km distance of the apartment.
This apartment provides guests with a balcony and a dressing area, as well as such modern comforts as climate control. For added convenience, a shower are available at the accommodation. A hair dryer and towels can also be found.
For those who prefer to cook their own meals, Lost In Paradise apartment features self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven.
- Airports
- Grand-Case Airport3 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Dressing area
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Lost In Paradise apartment?
Guests of Lost In Paradise apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Pinel Island, placed about 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are National Nature Reserve of St. Martin (3 km) as well as Loterie Farm Nature Preserve (4 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Lost In Paradise apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Lost In Paradise apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Lost In Paradise apartment?
A stay at Lost In Paradise apartment begins at $82. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:30, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Sol e Luna Restaurant, a nearby restaurant renowned for its French dishes, conveniently situated 100 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out Le Taitu, which specializes in Caribbean dishes, conveniently found 300 metres away.